Incident Cessna 152 C-GZKJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86699

Date:Monday 1 July 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:A.T.L. Air Tuteurs Ltee
Registration: C-GZKJ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Toronto Island, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
C-GZKJ was given taxi instructions at Toronto/City Centre Airport, Ontario, which included going around a parked fuel truck. The aircraft left wing struck the windshield of the parked vehicle and minor damage was incurred to the wing tip.

Sources:

CADORS 2002O0787