Accident Cessna T210J Turbo Centurion HB-CUG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86708

Date:Tuesday 12 April 1983
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210J Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Rowacraft AG
Registration: HB-CUG
MSN: T2100406
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pléiades, VD -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Zürich - LSZH
Destination airport:Sion - LSGS
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft crashed into wooded area due to bad weather conditions. The passenger was killed , the pilot seriously injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1117_d.pdf