Accident Cessna F152 (Reims) HB-CGT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86714

Date:Saturday 26 February 2000
Time:11:33 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152 (Reims)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HB-CGT
MSN: F152-1952
Year of manufacture:1984
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bergdietikon, AG -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Zürich - LSZH
Destination airport:Bern - LSZB
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft collided with the mountains in bad weather conditions killing the female pilot and injuring the female passenger seriously. The Cessna was destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1721.pdf