ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86733
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 14-JUL-2010 |
| Time: | 0955 |
| Type: |  Robin DR.400-160 |
| Operator: | Aéroclub du Mâconnais |
| Registration: | F-GGHY |
| C/n / msn: | 1853 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Carpentras Airport -
France
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Mâcon |
| Destination airport: | Figari |
Narrative:After two missed approaches the plane bounced on landing and the pilot attempted an overshoot. Power was added and the airplane climbed at a high angle, banked left and struck trees.
Sources:
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2010/f-hy100714/pdf/f-hy100714.pdf