ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86832
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 20 November 1998 |
Time: | 14:10 LT |
Type: | Cessna F182Q Skylane (Reims) |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | HB-CJK |
MSN: | F1820156 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Wetzikon, ZH -
Switzerland
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Speck-Fehraltorf - LSZK |
Destination airport: | Altenrhein - LSZR |
Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Emergency landing in a field due to engine problems. Pilot was unhurt.
Rebuilt. Current in 2010.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1681.pdf - Air-Britain: European Registers Handbook 2010