Serious incident Cessna 650 Citation III OE-GCN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86844

Date:Wednesday 16 January 2002
Time:14:40 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C650 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 650 Citation III
Owner/operator:COMTEL Air
Registration: OE-GCN
MSN: 650-0014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:40NM south of Zürich - LSZH -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Test
Departure airport:LSZH
Destination airport:LSGG
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After departure in Zürich the "Master warning annunciator panel" warning occured. A bypass was folling and the crew flew bach to Zürich and landed safely there.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1912_d.pdf