Incident Mooney M20E N3353X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87060

Date:Tuesday 28 December 2010
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20E
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3353X
MSN: 1078
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Charleston International Airport (KCHS), South Carolina -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KCHS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot reported a gear malfunction on approach. The landing gear collapsed during the landing roll and the aircraft was substantially damaged. No injuries reported.

Sources:

https://www.postandcourier.com/news/2010/dec/29/in-brief/
FAA