Accident Cessna 182P Skylane HB-CWB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87144

Date:Friday 6 June 1986
Time:09:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-CWB
MSN: 18260970
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Schwarzenbühl, BE -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSZR
Destination airport:LSGP
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft collided with a mountain in bad weather conditions killing both occupants. The Cessna was completely destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1224.pdf