Accident Cessna 182R Skylane HB-CFK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87161

Date:Saturday 12 December 1987
Time:14:42 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182R Skylane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-CFK
MSN: 18268217
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mülligen, AG -   Switzerland
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSZF
Destination airport:LSZF
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft took off in Birrfeld but did not gain altitude. It crashed in a field injuring the pilot seriously. Pilot died eleven days later in hospital.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1307.pdf