ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87206
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:23-SEP-1992
Time:10:35 LT
Type:Mudry CAP 10B
Operator:Groupe de Voltige du Club fribourgeois dŽAviation
Registration: HB-SAL
C/n / msn: 113
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Ecuvillens - LSGE -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LSGE
Destination airport:LSGE
Narrative:
The aircraft touched the ground with the wing during landing and flipped over. The aircraft was substantial damaged, but later repaired.

Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1526.pdf