Incident Bücker Bü-131APM Jungmann HB-UVF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87239

Date:Friday 9 May 1997
Time:14:02 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bücker Bü-131APM Jungmann
Owner/operator:Aéro-Club Suisse
Registration: HB-UVF
MSN: 93
Year of manufacture:1939
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Alp Grossrisch, LU -   Switzerland
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LSPG
Destination airport:LSPG
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft made a forced landing and flipped over. Both occupants escaped with minor injuries. The Bücker was substantial damaged.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1642.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
12 July 2003 HB-UVF AéCS section de la Côte 1 Saint Gingolph sub
29 April 2017 HB-UVF Bückerverein Viktor Foxtrott 0 Hausen am Albis Airport (LSZN) sub