Accident Mil Mi-8T EX-22329,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87305

Date:Wednesday 15 March 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Kyrghyzstan Airlines
Registration: EX-22329
MSN: 7154
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:90 km from Naryn -   Kyrgyzstan
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter hit the steep side of a valley at the 3,700m Level near At-Bashi, east of Naryn, crashed and burned.

Sources:

https://www.flightglobal.com/pdfarchive/view/2001/2001
AFM May 2000, p75