Incident Bell 206B JetRanger II HB-XFH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87400

Date:Monday 4 March 1985
Time:12:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger II
Owner/operator:Heliswiss
Registration: HB-XFH
MSN: 1051
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:St. Moritz Bad - LSXM -   Switzerland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:LSXM
Destination airport:Piz Nair - offshore
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A passenger who wanted to get in the helicopter ran into the rear rotor and was seriously injured. The rear rotor of the helicopter was minor damaged.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1196.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
25 October 2010 EC-DXZ Heliswiss Ibérica 0 Lorca (Murcia) w/o
Collision with pole or wires