Incident Hughes 269C ZK-HUU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87895

Date:Monday 19 December 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 269C
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZK-HUU
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Mt Peel, Canterbury -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident/incident investigated by TAIC NZ. Pilot: John Alfred Oakes. Location near Peel Forest.

Sources:

http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333