Incident Hughes 369D ZK-HQI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87911

Date:Wednesday 5 December 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 369D
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZK-HQI
MSN: 911086D
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mt Linton Station, Southland -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident/incident investigated by TAIC NZ. Pilot: Alister Annan Mcgregor. Location is near Ohai.

Sources:

http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333