ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 88089
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 27 December 1986 |
Time: | |
Type: | Piper PA-28-181 Archer II |
Owner/operator: | J P R Alexander Ltd |
Registration: | ZK-PAD |
MSN: | 28-8490092 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Waiheke Island -
New Zealand
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Accident/incident investigated by TAIC NZ. Pilot: John Peter Robert Alexander.
Sources:
http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333 Aviation Historical Society of New Zealand: Register Review No 31, 1984.