ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8828
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:17-AUG-1973
Time:18:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna A150K
Operator:Top Of Nation
Registration: N8375M
C/n / msn: A150-00075
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Louviers, CO -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
no witnesses to spin entry.Ip demonstrated spin entry & recovery during trng. Pilot un recover.

Sources:
NTSB