ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8908
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:22-JUL-1966
Time:20:12
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna P206A
Operator:
Registration: N2676X
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Opa Locka, FL -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
dark overcast night.Aircraft was observed to enter a dive and crash in a dark sparsely lighted area.

Sources:
NTSB