ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 89364
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:20-JUN-1998
Time:
Type:Let L-200D Morava
Operator:Air Win
Registration: OK-UHB
C/n / msn: 171419
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Racice -   Czech Republic
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed on emergency landing in a field after engine trouble. Occupants injured.

Sources:
http://www.scramble.nl/sovdb.htm
http://www.svici.sweb.cz/havarie.htm
http://www.abpic.co.uk/photo/1220555/