ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 89416
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 16-APR-1929 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Fokker D VII |
| Operator: | Flying School - aér. Militaire Belge |
| Registration: | F-18 |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Steenweg op Bissegem -
Belgium
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Flying School |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Accident at Bissegem: Nose stand on Steenweg op Bissegem. Kpl-Student pilot Joannes BRAUN (52nd Promotion).
Sources:
http://belmilac.wetpaint.com/page/Fokker+D.VII