Incident Cant Z.1007 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 89726

Date:Monday 18 November 1940
Time:
Type:Cant Z.1007
Owner/operator:Reggia Aeronautica
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mount Moravas -   Albania
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by 2nd Lieutenant P. Bousios from 23d Combat Unit PZL. One out of 5 bombers shot down at the same battle.

Sources:

http://www.haf.gr/el/articles/pdf/kataripseis.pdf