Accident Cessna T210L N93287,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8980

Date:Tuesday 16 June 1981
Time:16:54
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210L
Owner/operator:Falcon Aviation
Registration: N93287
MSN: 60343
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Sioux Falls, Sd -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Yankton,Sd
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
engine fuel system vapor lock.Golf course loctdbynd dptr end runway,Pilot atmptd rtrn arpt.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN81FA041
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 12 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB