ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90050
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:12-FEB-2011
Time:08:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Pilatus PC-12/47E
Operator:Pilatus Club One
Registration: OO-GEE
C/n / msn: 1174
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Lausanne - LSGL -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EBAW
Destination airport:LSGL
Narrative:
Runway excursion on landing. The plane could not stop on the available runway. Nose gear collapsed and substantial damage. Aircraft was on the way from Antwerpen - EBAW to Lausanne - LSGL.

Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/OO-GEE.pdf