Incident Schleicher ASW 12 HB-953,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90121

Date:Sunday 29 March 1987
Time:14:15 LT
Type:Schleicher ASW 12
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HB-953
MSN: 12010
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Thun - LSZW -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSZW
Destination airport:LSZW
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft landed short of the runway, took off again and fell down on a fence. The ASW 12 sustained substantial damages and the pilot suffered injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1270.pdf