Incident Grob G102 Astir CS HB-1332,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90125

Date:Saturday 10 July 1982
Time:19:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic g102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G102 Astir CS
Owner/operator:Segelfluggruppe Olten
Registration: HB-1332
MSN: 1393
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Born bei Olten, SO -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSPO
Destination airport:LSPO
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The glider struck a tree during a hillside flight. The pilot lost control of the Astir and it crashed. The pilot was seriously injured and the glider destroyed. C/n is unknown.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://app02.bazl.admin.ch/web/bazl/en/#/lfr/detail/HB-1393-4696