ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90192
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 27-JUL-1980 |
| Time: | 14:10 LT |
| Type: | FFA AS/SA 202-15 Bravo |
| Operator: | Segel- und Motorfluggruppe Grenchen |
| Registration: | HB-HEQ |
| C/n / msn: | 013 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 1 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Gruyéres - LSGT -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | LSGT |
| Destination airport: | LSZG |
Narrative:The aircraft escaped the runway during the takeoff run, collided with a fence and crashed into two parked cars. A woman was killed.
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1014.pdf