ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9030
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:04-JAN-1981
Time:19:47
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna T310R
Operator:
Registration: N4880A
C/n / msn: 1394
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:N Moose, WY -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Cheyenne,Wy
Narrative:
hit mtn on 339deg rad,jac vor. 339deg set in hsi. Publd ifr dep course fm runway 36,003deg to v298.

Sources:
NTSB