ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90422
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 10-JUL-2010 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Hughes 369D |
| Operator: | Flygtjänst o Helikoptertransport i Sverige AB |
| Registration: | SE-HRK |
| C/n / msn: | 1187D |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Sagadal Airfield, Vilhelmina -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Vilhelmina ESNV |
| Destination airport: | Vilhelmina ESNV |
Narrative:Emergency training, practising full-down autototation landing. One skid got stuck and the helicopter overturned.
Sources:
www.havkom.se, Nordic rotors (web)