Incident Polikarpov I-153 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 91403

Date:Thursday 22 October 1942
Time:16:20
Type:Polikarpov I-153
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:30 km N of Tuapse, Krasnodar Krai -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 22 October 1942, I-153 was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter Ace Walter Krupinski 30 km N of Tuapse, Krasnodar Krai.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_aerial_victories_claimed_by_Walter_Krupinski