Incident Lavochkin-Gorbunov-Gudkov LaGG-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 91663

Date:Tuesday 30 March 1943
Time:15:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic lagg model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin-Gorbunov-Gudkov LaGG-3
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:5 km NE of Anastasiewskaja, Krasnodar Krai -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
LaGG-3 was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter Ace Helmut Lipfert, 5 km NE of Anastasiewskaja, Krasnodar Krai.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Helmut_Lipfert