Incident Ilyushin Il-2 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 91752

Date:Saturday 29 May 1943
Time:18:20
Type:Ilyushin Il-2
Owner/operator:
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Krymskaya, Krasnodar Krai -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by German Luftwaffe Fighter Ace Gerhard Barkhorn near Krymskaya, Krasnodar Krai.

Sources:

http://www.luftwaffe.cz/barkhorn.html
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Krymsk
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Krymsk