Incident Yakovlev Yak-7 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 92590

Date:Thursday 28 October 1943
Time:12:53
Type:Silhouette image of generic yak7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-7
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:SE of Rechytsa, Gomel Oblast -   Belarus
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Yak-7 was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter Ace Anton Hafner from JG 51, SE of Rechytsa, Gomel Oblast.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anton_Hafner
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rechytsa