Accident Corbin Ace-D N4295,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9267

Date:Saturday 26 April 1975
Time:14:59
Type:Corbin Ace-D
Owner/operator:
Registration: N4295
MSN: W-2
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Columbia,Ms -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft observed at low altitude for some time.Last flight athalf height of nearby water tower.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA75FKQ29
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB