Incident Petlyakov Pe-2 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 92678

Date:Wednesday 17 November 1943
Time:09:46
Type:Petlyakov Pe-2
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:S Nevel, Pskov Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Pe-2 was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter Ace Anton Hafner S Nevel, Pskov Oblast.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nevel_(town)
http://www.luftwaffe.cz/hafner.html