ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 93333
Last updated: 20 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 23-JUN-1944 |
| Time: | 16:55 |
| Type: |  Yakovlev Yak-9 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter ace Anton "Toni" Hafner in his Bf 109G-6.
Sources:
http://www.luftwaffe.cz/hafner.html