ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 94122
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 05-JUN-1967 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Dassault Mirage IIICJ |
| Operator: | Israeli Air Force (IDF/AF) |
| Registration: | |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Over Inchas AFB -
Egypt
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Ramat-David AFB |
| Destination airport: | Hatzor AFB |
Narrative:117th Sqn. Flown by Lt A.Gardi. Attacking EAF Inchas AFB was damaged by the explosion of droped bombs. With the escort of his flight leader made a emergency landing at Hatzor AFB.
Sources:
S.Aloni
Le Fana de l`Aviation