ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9466
Last updated: 18 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 08-AUG-1975 |
| Time: | 10:20 |
| Type: | Bowers Fly Baby 1A |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N41837 |
| C/n / msn: | 7222 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Fremont, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:ldg from prior 15min flight bent rt axle and loosened rt wing flying wires.
Sources:
NTSB