Accident Parker Jeanie's Teenie N7618,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9876

Date:Saturday 21 July 1973
Time:08:20
Type:Parker Jeanie's Teenie
Owner/operator:
Registration: N7618
MSN: 5-644
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Victorville, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
crash site el mirage dry lake.Plt-loss of control at alt too low to effect rcvry.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX74FUG06
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB