Accident Jodel F-12 N9DH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9879

Date:Sunday 25 November 1973
Time:11:00
Type:Jodel F-12
Owner/operator:
Registration: N9DH
MSN: 104
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Ormond Beach, FL -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft observed performing a tight r banking maneuver while losing alt rapidly.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA74FLD47
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB