ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9914
Last updated: 20 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:19-NOV-1978
Time:
Type:Lake LA-4 Buccaneer
Operator:
Registration: N2767P
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location: -
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Anchorage,Ak
Narrative:
injury and damage index presumed.Pirep stated unable matn vfr,Pilot stated going out over inlet.

Sources:
NTSB