Incident Bristol Beaufighter Mk VIF MM867,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 99547

Date:Monday 9 April 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter Mk VIF
Owner/operator:415th (NF) Sqn USAAF
Registration: MM867
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:A.64 Saint Dizier Airfield, 4 km west of Saint-Dizier, Haute-Marne. -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:A.64 St Dizier (FR)
Narrative:
Beaufighter MM867: Landing accident at A-64 St Dizier. 09/04/1945
Crew:
Lt. (????) Robert H. WATT (pilot) USAAF - Ok
1Lt. (????) Terrence S. HALL (nav.) USAAF - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp