Accident Antonov An-2 RA-3098K, Tuesday 16 July 2019
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 16 July 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration: RA-3098K
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Novoshchedrinskaya, Chechnya -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
The plane crashed into a house while engaged in an aerial application flight. Four occupants of the house were injured.

Sources:

KP.ru

Images:

photo (c) Russian Emergency Situations Ministry, Chechen Rep.; Novoshchedrinskaya, Chechnya; 16 July 2019