Accident FMA IA 50 Guaraní II T-123, Tuesday 27 May 1969
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 27 May 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IA50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
FMA IA 50 Guaraní II
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: T-123
MSN: 15
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Córdoba-Pajas Blancas Airport, CD (COR -   Argentina
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Córdoba-Pajas Blancas Airport, CD (COR/SACO)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed after takeoff.

Sources:

La Aventura de Volar / Brig.My. Rubén O. Palazzi, Biblioteca Nacional de Aeronáutica - 2003
ABC (Madrid) 29 May 1969, p55

Location