ASN Aircraft accident Handley Page O/7 G-IAAC Meerut
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Wednesday 2 March 1921
Type:Silhouette image of generic hpto model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Handley Page O/7
Operator:Handley Page Indo-Burmese Transport
Registration: G-IAAC
MSN: HP-11
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Meerut (   India)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Wrecked in gale.

Classification:
Damaged on the ground

Sources:
» Golden Years of Aviation

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org