ASN Aircraft accident Farman F.60 Goliath O-BRUN Evere Airfield
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Tuesday 27 September 1921
Type:Farman F.60 Goliath
Operator:SNETA - Syndicat National d'Etude du Transport Aérienne
Registration: O-BRUN
MSN: 6840
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Evere Airfield (   Belgium)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Destroyed in a hangar fire.

Classification:
Hangar / ground fire
Damaged on the ground

Sources:
» André Dillien OO registration lists

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org