ASN Aircraft accident Rohrbach Ro X Romar I D-1734 Grömitz
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Tuesday 10 September 1929
Type:Silhouette image of generic roxr model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Rohrbach Ro X Romar I
Operator:Deutsche Lufthansa
Registration: D-1734
MSN: 30
First flight: 1929
Engines: 3 BMW VIU
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:off Grömitz (   Germany)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed in the Baltic Sea off Grömitz.

Sources:
» histaviation.com
» Zulassung und Kennzeichnung der deutschen Zivilflugzeuge 1914-1945

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org