ASN Aircraft accident Farman F.63bis Goliath F-FARI
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:xx OCT 1929
Type:Silhouette image of generic glth model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Farman F.63bis Goliath
Operator:SGTA - Société Générale des Transports Aériens
Registration: F-FARI
MSN: 26
First flight: 1919
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:at an unknown location (   Unknown country)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.

Sources:
» Golden Years of Aviation - Civil Aircraft Register - France

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org