Status: | |
Date: | Monday 20 July 1936 |
Type: |  Junkers Ju-52/3m |
Operator: | Luftwaffe |
Registration: | registration unknown |
MSN: | |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Oberhof ( Germany)
|
Phase: | En route (ENR) |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:The plane struck tree tops and crashed. Two of the four occupants died in the crash.
Sources:
»
www.luftfahrt-erfurt.de/seite14.htm
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.