ASN Aircraft accident WM Fokker F.VIIIb HA-FND Nyíregyháza
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Monday 28 March 1938
Type:Silhouette image of generic fof8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
WM Fokker F.VIIIb
Operator:Malert - Magyar Légiforgalmi Rt.
Registration: HA-FND
MSN: 4054
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:near Nyíregyháza (   Hungary)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed. The Fokker plane was built under license by Manfréd Weiss (WM).

Sources:
» Golden Years of Aviation

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org