ASN Aircraft accident CANT Z.506C I-DENO Melilla
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Wednesday 7 September 1938
Type:Silhouette image of generic z506 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
CANT Z.506C
Operator:Ala Littoria
Registration: I-DENO
MSN: 3549
First flight: 1938
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Melilla (   Spain)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Destroyed by fire.

Sources:
» Pre-War register from Italy (Air-Britain)

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org